APPI 2018 CONFERENCE

2018 APPI Conference Sessions Live Streamed!

 Live Streaming Available! The videos are posted

 

Thank you Sponsors!

PLATINUM

 

 

Stantec 

 

Stantec – sponsoring the Banquet

 

 

 

GOLD SOLD OUT!

 

 

Qualico Communities

 

Qualico Communities – sponsoring the Gala Reception

 

 

 

City of Edmonton

 

City of Edmonton – sponsoring the APPI Planning Awards of Excellence Presentation and Luncheon

 

 

 

ISL Engineering and Land Services

 

ISL Engineering and Land Services – sponsoring the Half Day Session on Sunday, September 30

 

 

 

Watson & Associates

 

Watson & Associates Economists Ltd – sponsoring the Welcome Reception and Fireside Barbeque

 

 

 

City of Calgary 

City of Calgary – sponsoring the Banquet Entertainment

 

 

SILVER

 

 

 

Al-Terra

 

Al-Terra Engineering Ltd – sponsoring Banquet Beverages

 

 

Shane Homes

 

Shane Homes – sponsoring Breakfast Monday October 1

 

 

MLT Aikins

 

MLT Aikins – sponsoring Breakfast Tuesday October 2 

 

IBI Group 
 

IBI Group – sponsoring Workshop #3 Sunday September 30

 

McElhanney

McElhanney Consulting – sponsoring Monday Afternoon Plenary October 1

 

 

B&A Planning Group

 

B&A Planning Group – sponsoring Closing Session

 

 

DIALOG

 

DIALOG – sponsoring Student Sponsorship

 

 

Scheffer Andrew Ltd.

 

Scheffer Andrew Ltd. – sponsoring First Timer's Reception

 

 

University of Alberta

 

University of Alberta

 

Brookfield Communities - sponsoring the Keynote Speaker

 

BRONZE

 

 

 
Parkland County

 

Parkland County – sponsoring Refreshment Break PM Sunday September 30

 

 

Strathcona County

 

Strathcona County – sponsoring Refreshment Break AM Monday October 1

 

 

Brownlee
 

Brownlee LLP – sponsoring Session 1B 'Small Places, Big Dreams – Rural Revitalization in a Changing World 

 

Red Deer County

Red Deer County – sponsoring Monday AM Walking Tour of Kananaskis Village: Development and Reconstruction in Alberta Park

 

 

Urban Systems
 

Urban Systems – sponsoring Session 4D and Refreshment Break AM on Tuesday October 2

  

EXHIBITORS

MLT Aikins LLP
FastMap
B&A Planning Group
Urban Systems
GSA